All immigration information
Immigration Help Line  
  Home
  Immigration to Canada
  VOCABULARY(UK VISA)
  POINTS-BASED SYSTEM
  Tier 4 [Students]
  GETTING ADVICE
  VISA APPLICATION
  ENTERING THE UK
  PASSPORT STAMP / STICKER
  STUDENT VISA EXTENSION
  UK Visa types & application forms
  UK Visa Fees
  Requirements for visitor visa UK
  Visa Application Centres Pakistan
  New Rules for Uk
  Supporting Documents for UK visas
  The Points-Based System (PBS
  Family Visit Visa
  FAQ (UK)
  Use your PC as a Fax
  Top Free Web Hostings
  Tourism-Hotel
  Do I need a Visa?
  Visa requirements for the United Kingdom
  United Kingdom
  South Asians in the United Kingdom
  UK Literature
  Contact
Immigration Help Line
Family Visit Visa

For family visit visa


 An applicant requires a sponsorship from his/her family relative(Must be a family relation like son,daughter,husband,wife,mother,father,
brother,sister,brother and sister in law,mother and father in law,maternal and paternal cousins etc.),Relationship should be clearly mentioned like maternal cousin instead of cousin
For sponsor requirements are
1.Declaration/sponsorship letter signed by sponsor attested/verified by oath commissioner/solicitors/councilors etc
2.Nationality/Citizenship/identity Proof of sponsor like Attested copy of British Passport/Pakistani Passport with page showing  leave to remain in UK ( stamp of indefinite ),Attested copy of European Passport

3.Evidence of  accommodation that is offered by sposnor to applicant/applicants i.e. (Survey report from reputed solicitor)

4.Evidence of financial Status of sponsor(Bank Statement minimum of 3-months showing atleast £900-2000 balance with regular bank transactions,Job letter,wage slips of atleast last 3-6 months,
P-40/P-60,National insurance No.Card,Driving license copy
4.All utility bills like electricity,gas ,council tax,
5.Attested copy of registry/map of house location
6.Councilor letter about sponsor


Documents from Applicant
1.Valid passport
2.ID card
3.Sponsorship letter
4.Applicant form filled accordingly
5.Evidence of family ties with sponsor like proof of relation i.e any one of these
form-B,birth certificate,marriage certificate,letter from officials confirming relationship like patwari/councilor/solicitor etc
6.Evidence of financial status
    a.Bank Statement minimum of six motnhs showing at least Rs:100,000 depending of familiy like number of dependants
    b.Business/Job Evidence with tax documents
    c.Councilor/Patwari Letters
    d.Property valuation from property dealer or patwari 
    e.Affidavit about to lookafter  business/family in his/her absence
7.NOC letter and leave approal letter for private jobs while for government officials NOC is must from concerning departments
8.Tour Planning i.e. seat reservations etc
9.Evidence of any social event /reason of visit like marriage or medical reason
10.Utility Bills
11.Union Letters to prove your busniess ties

 

 

 
 
 
Advertisement  
   
Sponsor Links  
   
Visited Users  
  free counters  
Today, there have been 6 visitors (32 hits) on this page!
=> Do you also want a homepage for free? Then click here! <=